Contact
Contact
Anstey Park
Anstey Park
Anstey Lane
Alton
Hampshire
GU34 2NB
01420 82076
View with google maps
Alton RFC Anstey Park
Contact
Executive Committee
Malcolm Osborne
President
Malcolm Osborne
Steve  Carter
Treasurer
Steve Carter
John Ford
Age Grade Rugby Treasurer
John Ford
Steve Jenkins
Chair
Steve Jenkins
Laura Harris
Executive Member
Laura Harris
Maxine Freedman- Thompson
Executive Member
Maxine Freedman- Thompson
Lewis Jones
Executive Member
Lewis Jones
Greg Beecham
Secretary
Greg Beecham
Tom Crew
Safeguarding Officer
Tom Crew
Kevin New
Executive Officer
Kevin New
Contact
Club Officials
Matt Arrowsmith
Coaching Coordinator
Matt Arrowsmith
Adam Hoxey
Disciplinary Officer
Adam Hoxey
Adam Hoxey
Club Captain
Adam Hoxey
Malcolm Osborne
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Malcolm Osborne
Steve Jenkins
Referee Coordinator
Steve Jenkins
Jamie Legg
Senior Fixtures Secretary
Jamie Legg
07763195215
Andy Gay
Age Grade Rugby Fixture Secretary
Andy Gay
Andy Gay
Age Grade Rugby Secretary
Andy Gay
Andy Gay
County Youth Representative
Andy Gay
Nigel Youell
Webmaster
Nigel Youell
Tom Crew
Safeguarding Officer
Tom Crew
Georgia Petty
Assistant Club Safeguarding Officer
Georgia Petty
Tom Crew
Rugbysafe Lead
Tom Crew
Contact
Senior Coaches
Jeremy Powell
Alton Silverbacks (Men) Head Coach
Jeremy Powell
James Youell
Under 23 Coach
James Youell
Ben Hinshelwood
Colts Head Coach
Ben Hinshelwood
Contact
Senior Team Managers
Jamie Legg
Alton Silverbacks (Men) Team Manager
Jamie Legg
07763195215
Martyn Jagger
Masters Manager
Martyn Jagger
Rachel Thompson
Alton Ravens (Women) Ladies Contact
Rachel Thompson
Tom Crew
Alton 2 (The Blackbacks) Team Manager
Tom Crew
James Youell
Colts Team Manager
James Youell
Contact
Age Grade and Kids First Head Coaches
Dean Collins
Under 6s Head Coach
Dean Collins
Alex Ellvers
Under 7s Head Coach
Alex Ellvers
Elliot Wright
Under 7s Head Coach
Elliot Wright
Scott Woodruff
Under 8s Head Coach
Scott Woodruff
Francis Williams
Under 9s Head Coach
Francis Williams
Oliver Bowden
Under 10s Head Coach
Oliver Bowden
Rupert Allhusen
Under 11s Head Coach
Rupert Allhusen
Matt Arrowsmith
Under 12 Girls Head Coach
Matt Arrowsmith
Lucas Baldwin
Under 12 Boys Head Coach
Lucas Baldwin
Anthony Davis
Under 13 Boys Head Coach
Anthony Davis
Jeremy Powell
Under 14 Girls Head Coach
Jeremy Powell
Chris Carmichael
Under 14 Boys Head Coach
Chris Carmichael
Stephen Beattie
Under 15 Boys Head Coach
Stephen Beattie
James Pack
Under 16 Boys Head Coach
James Pack
Jeremy Powell
Under 16 Girls Head Coach
Jeremy Powell
Matt Arrowsmith
Junior Touch Head Coach
Matt Arrowsmith
Contact
Age Grade and Kids First Team Managers
Lora Bowden
Under 7s Team Manager
Lora Bowden
Lauren Stubbings
Under 8s Team Manager
Lauren Stubbings
Paul Scott
Under 9s Team Manager
Paul Scott
Helen Rickards
Under 10s Team Manager
Helen Rickards
Rob Lanham
Under 11s Team Manager
Rob Lanham
Matt Arrowsmith
Under 12 Girls Team Manager
Matt Arrowsmith
Samantha Sharp
Under 12 Boys Team Manager
Samantha Sharp
Guy Westlake
Under 13 Boys Team Manager
Guy Westlake
Kirsty Barttelot
Under 14 Boys Team Manager
Kirsty Barttelot
Nickie  Bolton
Under 15 Boys Team Manager
Nickie Bolton
Jeremy Powell
Under 16 Girls Team Manager
Jeremy Powell
Annari Holmes
Under 16 Boys Team Manager
Annari Holmes
Alix Arrowsmith
Junior Touch Team Manager
Alix Arrowsmith